Mens Doubles Shedule and Results – Major League 2013

  • Home
  • /League
  • /Mens Doubles Shedule and Results – Major League 2013

DATES to complete matches as per this schedule

29 May Wanderers 19:30
13 June Alberton 19:30
29 Aug Alberton 19:30


PLAY-OFFS (schedule to come)

16 October Wanderers 19:30
7 November Alberton 19:30

Team Entries
1Glen BrothersWayne Hing
2Andile ZumaTashlin Hamid
3Mark Mc DougallNeville Liebenberg
4Johan WieseTony Gough
5Chaio PingCharles henwood
6Russel StroudDarryll Robinson
7Emmanual MakheleRohan Shah
8Wayne AllenHarvey Ferraria
9Owen KerrPeter Welsby
10Pierre MartinRaymond Glad
11Ravi BhatMikhail Koval
12Wayne MolverBaiju Thakadiyal
Round 1Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
1Glen & WaynevsWayne & Baiju2111215
2Ravi & MikhailvsAndile & Taslin1121921
3Pierre & RaymondvsMark & Neville202221191721
4Owen & PetervsJohan & Tony1021621
5Wayne & HarveyvsChaio & Charles10211421
6Emmanual & RohanvsRussel & Darryll112121172117
Round 2Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
7Glen & WaynevsRavi & Mikhail2192115
8Pierre & RaymondvsWayne & Baiju21132116
9Owen & PetervsAndile & Taslin421721
10Wayne & HarveyvsMark & Neville22202119
11Emmanual & RohanvsJohan & Tony22241321
12Russel & DarryllvsChaio & Charles2117219
Round 3Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
13Glen & WaynevsPierre & Raymond
14Owen & PetervsRavi & Mikhail18211421
15Wayne & HarveyvsWayne & Baiju21122115
16Emmanual & RohanvsAndile & Taslin14211221
17Russel & DarryllvsMark & Neville112121181421
18Chaio & CharlesvsJohan & Tony211215211921
Round 4Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
19Glen & WaynevsOwen & Peter2119219
20Wayne & HarveyvsPierre & Raymond16212022
21Emmanual & RohanvsRavi & Mikhail21102116
22Russel & DarryllvsWayne & Baiju21122220
23Chaio & CharlesvsAndile & Taslin21199211221
24Johan & TonyvsMark & Neville21112115
Round 5Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
25Glen & WaynevsWayne & Harvey2112219
26Emmanual & RohanvsOwen & Peter21112113
27Russel & DarryllvsPierre & Raymond211717211821
28Chaio & CharlesvsRavi & Mikhail215216
29Johan & TonyvsWayne & Baiju
30Mark & NevillevsAndile & Taslin
Round 6Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
31Glen & WaynevsEmmanual & Rohan21192114
32Russel & DarryllvsWayne & Harvey21192117
33Chaio & CharlesvsOwen & Peter2172111
34Johan & TonyvsPierre & Raymond21192111
35Mark & NevillevsRavi & Mikhail
36Andile & TaslinvsWayne & Baiju
Round 7Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
37Glen & WaynevsRussel & Darryll
38Chaio & CharlesvsEmmanual & Rohan19212172118
39Johan & TonyvsWayne & Harvey
40Mark & NevillevsOwen & Peter
41Andile & TaslinvsPierre & Raymond
42Wayne & BaijuvsRavi & Mikhail
Round 8Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
43Glen & WaynevsChaio & Charles21122114
44Johan & TonyvsRussel & Darryll21162111
45Mark & NevillevsEmmanual & Rohan
46Andile & TaslinvsWayne & Harvey
47Wayne & BaijuvsOwen & Peter
48Ravi & MikhailvsPierre & Raymond
Round 9Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
49Glen & WaynevsJohan & Tony
50Mark & NevillevsChaio & Charles
51Andile & TaslinvsRussel & Darryll
52Wayne & BaijuvsEmmanual & Rohan
53Ravi & MikhailvsWayne & Harvey18211321
54Pierre & RaymondvsOwen & Peter
Round 10Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
55Glen & WaynevsMark & Neville
56Andile & TaslinvsJohan & Tony21122114
57Wayne & BaijuvsChaio & Charles
58Ravi & MikhailvsRussel & Darryll
59Pierre & RaymondvsEmmanual & Rohan21232110
60Owen & PetervsWayne & Harvey13211221
Round 11Score 1st SetScore 2nd SetScore 3rd Set
61Glen & WaynevsAndile & Taslin24222118
62Wayne & BaijuvsMark & Neville
63Ravi & MikhailvsJohan & Tony1021721
64Pierre & RaymondvsChaio & Charles721821
65Owen & PetervsRussel & Darryll211811211321
66Wayne & HarveyvsEmmanual & Rohan